APS AMBALA CANTT

CBSE BOARD CLASS X RESULT : MAR 2017

RESULT ANALYSIS

OVERALL PERFORMANCE
TOTAL NO OF STUDENTS APPEARED 469
TOTAL PASSED 469
NO FAILED NIL
NO OF STUDENTS PLACED IN COMP NIL
PASS %AGE 100%
ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE INDEX 287.85
OVERALL DIVISION
PASSED IN FIRST DIVISION 441
PASSED IN SECOND DIVISION 28
PASSED IN THIRD DIVISION 0
GRADE POINTS NO OF STUDENTS
A1 (9.1 – 10.0) 193
A2  (8.1 – 9.0) 110
B1  (7.1 – 8.0) 89
B2  (6.1 – 7.0) 70
C1  (5.1 – 6.0) 7
C2  (4.1 – 5.0) 0
D   (3.1 – 4.0) 0
E1 (Below 3.0) 0
111 STUDENTS SCORED A PERFECT 10 CGPA
13 STUDENTS SCORED 9.8 CGPA
15 STUDENTS SCORED 9.6 CGPA
193 STUDENTS SECURED CGPA ABOVE 9.1
GRADE POINTS NO OF STUDENTS Total Points
A1 (9.1 – 10.0) 193 4 772
A2  (8.1 – 9.0) 110 3 330
B1  (7.1 – 8.0) 89 2 178
B2  (6.1 – 7.0) 70 1 70
C1  (5.1 – 6.0) 7 0 0
C2  (4.1 – 5.0) 0 0 0
D   (3.1 – 4.0) 0 0 0
E1 (Below 3.0) 0 0 0
Total 469 1350
API 287.85
LIST OF STUDENTS SECURED PERFECT 10 CGPA (111 STUDENTS)
NAME OF STUDENT FATHER’S NAME CGPA
MANKARAN SINGH Mr GURINDER SINGH 10
DEEPANKAR SAWHNEY Mr RAKESH SAHANI 10
DAKSH MEHLA Col VP SINGH 10
AMRITPAL SINGH Nk LAKHWINDER SINGH 10
RAVNEET KAUR CHM GURDIAL SINGH 10
HIMA Hav JOGINDER SINGH 10
AMRITPAL KAUR Hav DEVINDER SINGH 10
YASHDEEP KAUR Ex Hav SATPAL SINGH SANDHU 10
SALONI KUMARI N/Sub AK RAY 10
SMRITI Ex Hav BAKHSHISH SINGH 10
PRIYA KUMARI Hav RN YADAV 10
NAMYA GOEL Mr VIPUL GOEL 10
ADITYA JAIN Mr PRAMOD JAIN 10
AAKANKSHA SINGAL Mr AMIT SINGAL 10
PRANSHU CHUGH Mr PAWAN KUMAR CHUGH 10
AMAN SINGH Ex Hav AMARJIT SINGH 10
DEEPIKA KHULLAR Mr SANDEEP KHULLAR 10
SAHIL KUMAR Nk SUNIL KUMAR 10
ROHIT Hav HANSA RAM 10
KIRANPREET KAUR N/Sub RANJEET SINGH 10
YUVRAJ SINGH Mr RAM PHAL SINGH 10
JASPINDER SINGH Sub GURMEET SINGH 10
SANSKAR BANSAL Mr ANUJ BANSAL 10
VISHU CHAUDHARY Mr AMAR NATH 10
KARTIK GUPTA Mr VIKAS GUPTA 10
SUMIT PAL Sub Maj GURNAM SINGH 10
SOURAV SAINI Nk SHISH PAL 10
JASMEET SINGH BAL Mr JOGINDER SINGH BAL 10
HARMAN SINGH Sub GULBAG SINGH 10
SAVITA KALAUNI Sub HARISH CHANDRA KALAUNI 10
NITIN YADAV Hav VIKRAM SINGH 10
V SATHYAVANI Hav VELMURUGAN S 10
TWINKLE Hav RAJESH KUMAR 10
MIHIR SIRPAUL Mr PUNEET SIRPAUL 10
VIDISHA JAIN Mr VISHAL JAIN 10
HARSH LAMBA Ex NK JAGAT RAJ 10
PRACHI PURI Mr SHAM SUNDER PURI 10
UMANG SHARMA Ex Hav DEV SHARMA 10
BHAVYA JAIN Mr ASHISH JAIN 10
SHALINI Hav RAM BILASH YADAV 10
ANUJ KUMAR Nk SANTOSH KUMAR 10
HARDEK AILAWADI Mr HITESH AILAWADI 10
VISHAKHA Hav GURMEET SINGH 10
SURBHI KUMARI Hav LALIT KUMAR 10
AKSHAY WAKHARE Hav LAXMAN WAKHARE 10
AYUSHI CHAUHAN Sub RATTAN SINGH 10
PREETHA Dfr P SARANGAPANI 10
ANSH SABHARWAL Mr SANDEEPAN SABHARWAL 10
TANVEEN KAUR BHATIA Mr GURPREET SINGH BHATIA 10
PRERNA KHANDWAL Def Mr PRITAM SINGH 10
DEEPAK CHAUHAN Ex Hav JAIBIR SINGH 10
RAHUL KUMAR Hav PANKAJ KUMAR 10
SANCHIT JAIN Mr MANISH JAIN 10
AISHWARYA Hav KALE HD 10
ANKITA KUMARI Hav NK MISHRA 10
NEHA RAGESH NAMBIAR Col A RAGESH 10
NAME OF STUDENT FATHER’S NAME CGPA
KAJAL Ha  JASBIR SINGH 10
CHIRAG CHADHA Mr VARINDER CHADHA 10
ARSHNOOR BAJAJ Mr PANKAJ BAJAJ 10
SIFT SAINI Mr NARENDER SAINI 10
KHUSHPREET SINGH Hav PALWINDER SINGH 10
SIDHARTH GOEL Mr SANJAY GOEL 10
GARIMA MODANI Def Mr VINOD KUMAR 10
ANJU YADAV BHM ASHOK KUMAR 10
KHANDKOLE ROHAN Sub KHANDKOLE VISHNU 10
ADITYA PARMAR Mr TARUN PARMAR 10
ANJALI UPADHYAY Hav RAM TEERATH UPADHYAY 10
PRIYANKA KUMARI Sub SB YADAV 10
DEEPAK SINGH BHM GYAN SINGH 10
DEVANSH GUPTA Mr MANISH GUPTA 10
ARYAN SRIVASTAVA Mr RAKESH SRIVASTAVA 10
ANANAYA GOEL Mr PANKAJ GOEL 10
YOGESH KUMAR BHM BIJENDER KUMAR 10
MANISH YADAV Ex Nk ASHOK KUMAR 10
SHIVAM KUMAR Mr SUNIL KUMAR 10
KAUSHAL KUMAR Hav PRADEEP KUMAR 10
KALASH GAUR Sub SANJEEV SHARMA 10
KIRAN Sub Maj WADARE B B 10
DEVANSH MALHOTRA Mr VIVEK SHEEL MALHOTRA 10
SAHER KANSRA Mr RAJAN KANSRA 10
AKSHIT SHARMA Mr KARNESH SHARMA 10
ISHAAN VASHISHT Mr VIKAS VASHISHT 10
BHUVNESHVARI SHARMA Lt Col VINOD KUMAR SHARMA 10
SHIVANI PANDEY L/Nk SANTOSH KUMAR PANDEY 10
SAYAN BAKSHI Hav PARTHA BAKSHI 10
LAXMI CHAHAL Sub SHEESH PAL 10
AMANJYOT SINGH Sub KULDEEP SINGH 10
VIVEK MEHTA N/Sub SUSHIL KUMAR 10
TANIYA Hav BRIJPAL 10
K RAJESHWARI DORA Sub K GOPINATH DORA 10
NAVTEJ SINGH WALIA Mr JATINDER PAL SINGH WALIA 10
SUDHANSHU Mr RAJESH KUMAR 10
RAMMOHAN SHARMA Mr JAGMOHAN SHARMA 10
SEHAJ KAUR Mr HARVINDER SINGH 10
MOHIT SINGH Hav RAMESH SINGH 10
LALIT KUMAR YADAV Hav SUBE SINGH 10
JATIN Ex Hav RAM RATTAN 10
HARSH KUMAR SINGH Hav VK SINGH 10
AJAY SAINI Hav GC SAINI 10
TAMANNA Hav DEVENDER SINGH 10
NAVNOOR SINGH Nk PARWINDER SINGH 10
SOURABH GHOSH Sub SANKAR GHOSH 10
JASHANDEEP SINGH Hav HARNEK SINGH 10
ANSHUL BHAGAL Hav MILKHI RAM 10
AJAY KUMAR Hav PRAMOD SINGH 10
MUSKAN VATS Hav MANGAT RAM SHARMA 10
AVANI TYAGI Col SANJEEV TYAGI 10
TUSHTI KUMAR Brig JAIRAM KUMAR 10
VAISHNAVI BABANRAO MATKAR Hav MATKAR BABANRAO SAMPAT 10
JAGTAP SHREYA SANDEEP N/Sub JAGTAP SANDEEP 10
APEKSHA JAYANT RAJGURU Col JAYANT JANARDHAN RAJGURU 10