ACHIEVERS

a1

a2

a3

a4

ACHIEVERS DURING  THE  MONTH OF  OCT 2016

Ser

No

Date Event / Competition / Place Individual                 Performance Overall Result / Trophy

 

1. 14 Oct 2016 Inter APS Eng Debate at APS, Dehradun Dakshit Dubey                 -X

Bhuvneshvari Sharma     -X

Sarfaraaz Singh Sangha -XI

Participation

Participation

Best Interjector

2 15 Oct 2016 Inter APS Hindi Debate at APS, Dehradun Jyoti Yadav                     -XII

Amit Kumar Panchal       -XI

Harjot Singh                    -XII

Participation

Participation

Participation

3. 16 Oct 2016 Mathematical Olympiad-2016 at SD Vidya Mandir, Panipat Sarad Kumar Mishra      -XI-A2

Nishant Rawat                   -XI-A3

Archit Guglani                   -X-B

Deepesh Bansal            -X-A

Khushi Singh                 -X-D

Participation

Participation

Participation

Participation

Participation

3. 17 Oct 2016 Children’s Day at Bal Bhawan, Ambala City Quiz

Siddarath Sirohi         -VII-A

Vishwas Negi             -VIII-H

Sketching

Achal                         -IX

Poster Making

Shilpy                        -IX-H

 

1st Position

1st Position

 

2nd Position

 

1st Position

4. 18 Oct 2016 Children’s Day at Bal Bhawan, Ambala City Rangoli Competition

Priya                          -VIII-C

Anisha                       -IX-B

Avneet                       -VIII-J

Gayatri                      -VIII-J

Anshika                     -VIII-J

Vidisha                      -X-D

 

Participation

Participation

Participation

Participation

Participation

2nd position

5. 20 Oct 2016 Children’s Day at Bal Bhawan, Ambala City Solo Dance

Lovya                       -VII-E

Parneet kaur            -V-B

Solo Song

Aparajita                   -VIII-F

Karanjot                   -IX-D

6. 20 to 22 Oct 16 Inter APSs Hand Ball (Boys) at APS, Nahan Team of twelve students

participated

7. 21 Oct 2016 Children’s Day at Bal Bhawan, Ambala City Group Song

Gaurav Rawat            -IX-C

Abhimanyu Prashar    -IX-Vedant Verma -IX-C

Dyneshwar                  -IX-CKumar Gaurav     -VIII-G

Dhruv Bhatt              -VIII-G

Gaurav Shahi        -VIII-G

Shubham                -VIII-G

Sharandeep            -VIII-F

Karanjot                   -IX-D

Harsh                      -X-C

Harman                   -VIII-D

8. 22 Oct 2016 Qbiz-2016 at SD College, Chandigarh Lakshya                  -XI-C1

Sarfraaz                  -XI-C2

Devesh                   -XII-C1

Rohan Goyal          -XII-C1

9. 22 Oct 2016 Inter school Eng Debate at Sant Nischal Singh Public School, Yamunanagar Vidit                         -V-J

Ayush                      -V-A

Moksh                     -VIII-G

Suchita                    -VIII-E

Mehak Manta          -IX-D

Dakshita                  -X-J

Armaan                   -XI-C1

Adiki                        -XI-B

 

 

10. 22 Oct 2016 RENDEZVOUS-2016 at Maharishi Markandeshwar International School, Mullana 112 Students in various events participated.
11. 24 Oct 2016 Letter Writing at GPO, Ambala Cantt Mansi                   -VII-E

Malvika               -XI-A1

Daksh                  -X-A

Aditya                  -IX-A

Abhijeet               -IX-A

 

12. 24 Oct 2016 Inter school Hindi Declamation at St Nischal Singh Public School, Yamuna Nagar Avani                  -V-H

Shrishti               -V-C

Twinkle               -X-C

Bhavya               -X-E

Aadi                   -VII-C

Jessica              – VII-E

Monu Yadav      -XI-D1

Jyoti Yadav        -XII-A2

ACHIEVERS  DURING  THE  MONTH OF  SEP 2016

Ser

No

Date Event / Competition / Place Individual                 Performance Overall Result / Trophy

 

1. 28 Sep 2016 Inter school Quiz at APS, Birpur Rammohan                -XI

Jatin                           -XI

Sakshi Agrawal         -XI

ACHIEVERS ZONAL LEVEL  SPORTS  : (01-08 AUG 2016)

Date Name of  Game Cat Venue Position
01.08.16 Football Boys (U-19) War Hero’s Stadium Participation
03.08.16 -do- Boys(U-17) -do- 1st
03.08.16 -do- Boys(U-14) -do- 1st
01.08.16 Cricket Boys(U-19) Military Ground 1st
02.08.16 -do- Boys(U-17) -do- 1st
03.08.16 -do- Boys(U-14) -do- Participation
01.08.16 Badminton Boys(U-19) DAV Sr Sec School 1st
02.08.16 -do- Boys(U-17) -do- 1st
03.08.16 -do- Boys(U-14) -do- Participation
03.08.16 Hockey Boys(U-19) Khalsa Sr Sec School 1st
03.08.16 Hockey Boys(U-14) -do- Participation
01.08.16 Basketball Boys (U-19) War Hero’s Stadium 1st
0.08.16 -do- Boys(U-17) -do- 1st
03.08.16 -do- Boys(U-14) -do- 1st
03.08.16 Baseball Boys (U-19) -do- 1st
03.08.16 -do- Boys(U-17) -do- 2nd
03.08.16 -do- Boys(U-14) -do- 2nd
03.08.16 Softball Boys (U-19) -do- 2nd
03.08.16 -do- Boys(U-17) -do- 1st
03.08.16 -do- Boys(U-14) -do- 1st
01.08.16 Volleyball Boys (U-19) -do- Participation
02.08.16 -do- Boys(U-17) -do- Participation
01.08.16 Handball Boys(U-19) -do- Participation
02.08.16 -do- Boys(U-17) -do- Participation
04.08.16 Basketball Girls(U-19) -do- 1st
04.08.16 Football Girls(U-19) -do- Participation
04.08.16 -do- Girls(U-17) -do- 2nd
08.08.16 -do- Girls(U-14) GSSS, Sarsehri 1st
04.08.16 Volleyball Girls(U-19) -do- 1st
04.08.16 -do- Girls(U-17) -do- Participation
06.08.16 Baseball Girls(U-19) -do- 1st
06.08.16 -do- Girls(U-17) -do- 1st
06.08.16 Softball Girls(U-19) -do- 1st
06.08.16 -do- Girls(U-17) -do- 1st
04.08.16 Badminton Girls(U-19) GMN College 1st
04.08.16 -do- Girls(U-17) -do- 1st
06.08.16 -do- Girls(U-14) -do- 1st