LIST OF TGTs :  2019-20

Principal             –                  Dr Paramjit Singh    

Vice Principal     –                Mrs Gosha Liberhan

 

S.No Name Cat S.No Name Cat
T G T s  (Regular)  
1 Mrs Shashi Malhotra            (Maths) Civ
2 Mrs Neeru Anand                 (Bio) Civ
3 Mrs Savita Chopra             (Hindi) Civ
4 Mrs Shashi Verma            (Maths) Civ
5 Mrs Sonia Dua                     (Eng) Civ TRM BASED
6 Mrs Madhuri Mohan       (Physics) Civ 1 Ms Pooja Thakur                  (Maths) Civ
7 Mrs Deepa Chaudhary         (S.St) Civ 2. Ms Neha Mittal                     (Maths) Civ
8 Mrs Mamta M Chaudhary     (Eng) Civ 3. Mrs Neelam Kumari             (Hindi) Civ
9 Mrs Usha Dhingra              (Hindi) Civ 4. Ms Anita Sharma                  (Sc) Civ
10 Mrs Sunita Dutta               (Maths) Civ 5. Mrs Swati Bahal                    (Maths) Civ
11 Mrs S N Hazra                  (Chem) Civ 6. Mrs Priyam Kumari              (S.st) Civ
12 Mr Sanjeev Sharma          (Chem) Civ 7. Ms Kriti Sharma                   (English) Civ
13 Mrs Arti Madhok                 (Hindi) Civ 8. Ms Sarita Dhawan               (Maths) Civ
14 Mrs Mitali Puri                   (Maths) Civ 9. Ms Yogita Sharma               (Hindi) Civ
15 Mrs Manisha                     (Maths) Civ 10 Mrs Yamini Prashar           (Sanskrit) Civ
16 Mrs Ritu Arora                  (Hindi) Civ 11. Ms Taranjit Kaur                (Sanskirt) OR
17 Mr Rajeshwar Bhardwaj (Science) Civ 12. Ms Amrit Kaushal                (Sanskrit) Civ
18 Mrs Tripti Sharma            (Eng) Offr 13. Ms Karamjit Kaur                  (S.St) Civ
19 Mrs Dimple Kochhar        (Maths) Civ 14. Ms Sushila Dhankar              (Sc) Offr
20 Mrs Arvind Kaur              (Maths) OR 15. Ms Harbani Kaur                   (Sc) Civ
21 Miss Shalini Sharma       (Sc) Offr 16. Ms Pooja Chauhan                (Maths) JCO
22 Mrs Shashi K Sharma     (Eng) Offr 17. Ms Ekta                                  (Maths) Civ
23 Mrs Suman Behl              (Comptr) Civ 18. Ms Himanshu                         (Maths) Civ
24 Mrs Poonam Madan        (Eng) Civ
25. Ms Daljit Kaur                  (Sc) Civ Adhoc
26. Ms Saravdeep Kaur         (Eng) Civ 1. Mrs Anita Sharma                   (Eng) Offr
27. Ms Anurdadha Kapoor     (Sc) Offr 2. Mrs Geeta Wadhera               (Eng) Civ
28. Ms Meenakshi Verma      (Sc) Civ 3. Ms Malvika Sibal                    (Eng) Offr
29. Ms Parminder Kaur          (S.St) Offr 4. Ms Priyanka Sharma             (Eng) Civ
30. Ms Sarabjit Kaur              (S.St) Civ 5. Ms Kanchan                          (Eng) Civ
31. Ms Shweta Shah             (S.St) Civ 6. Ms Ritu Garg                         (Sc) Offr
32. Ms Minakshi Chauhan     (S.St) JCO 7. Ms Kanchan Ray                   (Sc) Offr
33. Ms Meenakshi Verma     (Sc) Civ 8. Ms Preeti Kandpal                 (Sc) Offr
34. Ms Suman Lata               (Maths) Offr 9. Mrs Jyoti Gupta                      (Hindi) OR
35. Ms Reeta Rani                (Maths) Offr 10. Mr Amandep Kaushish           (Hindi) Civ
36. Ms Sudha Kushwaha      (Hindi) Civ 11. Ms Saksham Sharma             (S.St) Civ
37. Ms Sarita Vaid                 (Hindi) OR 12. Ms Noopur Gagain                  (S.St) Offr
38. Mr Arun Kumar                (Comptr) JCO 13. Ms Ruchi Sharma                    (S.St) Offr
39. Mr Vivek Sharma             (Sanskrit) Civ 14. Ms Monica Chaswal                (Eng) Offr
15. Ms Nirja                                   (S.St) Civ

 

Work Exp Teachers (Comp & Counsellor) (Term Based

 

1 Dr (Mrs) Seema Tanwar

Counsellor

Civ 5. Mrs Neetu Saini          (Lib)            TB Civ
2. Ms Atipriya Ahlawat (Counsellor) Offr 6. Mrs Arti Rathour         (Lib)            TB Civ
3. Ms Kadambini Sharma (Counsellor) Civ 7. Mrs Harpreet Kaur     (Lib)             TB Civ
8. Mrs Navpreet Kaur    (Comp)        TB Civ
9. Mr Nitish Aswal, IT Supervisior      TB Civ